Alan Johnson Performance Engineering

AJPE Fuel Systems

Fuel Pumps
Injector Hat Assemblies
Blower Injection Components
Fuel Shut-off Valves
Check Valves
Nozzles and Jets
Miscellaneous Components
Fittings
Fuel System Accessories

 

Fuel Pumps - CALL FOR QUOTE
Complete Alcohol Fuel System - Flowed

Part # 28Z-005
Little Bertha 21 gal. Alcohol Fuel Pump 4000 RPM & 100PSI

Part # 28Z-006
Enderle 1100 17.5 gal. Alcohol Fuel Pump 4000 RPM & 100 PSI

Part # 28Z-007
Enderle 1200 18.8 gal. Alcohol Fuel Pump 4000 RPM & 100 PSI

Part # 30Z-001
RCD Combo Magneto & Fuel Pump Drive (Magnesium)

Part # 28Z-011
Fuel Pump Underdrive (specify 10%, 15% or 18%)

Part # 28Z-015
Fuel Pump Quick Release - Flange

 

 

Injector Hat Assemblies

Non-Stock Enderle "Buzzard Catcher" Injector
Magnesium casting, polished and Dow 7 coated stainless steel butterfly shaft and needle bearings std.

Non-Stock PSI "Dragster Style" Injector
Designed specifically for PSI Superchargers.

Non-Stock PSI "Funny Car" Injector
Lower profile version for PSI Superchargers

Non-Stock Adaptor - PSI Injector Hat to 1471 Superchargers
Allows mounting low profile injector on conventional Superchargers.

 


Blower Injection Components

28Z-020 Pete Jackson Alcohol Metering / Barrel Valve
28Z-022 Enderle Alcohol Metering / Barrel Valve Assembly
28Z-024 Enderle Metering / Barrel Valve Spool
28Z-026 Enderle Metering / Barrel Valve Linkage Bar with Ends
28Z-028 Double End Throttle Arm
28Z-035 Port Distribution Block w/ Fittings
28Z-037 Top / Hat Distribution Block w/ Fittings
28Z-040 Top / Hat Hose
28Z-045 Port Hose
28Z-050 Top / Hat Hose w/ 90* - both ends
28Z-051 Top / Hat Hose w/ 90* - on one (1) end only
28Z-055 Down Nozzle Distribution Tube
28Z-056 Down Nozzle Line Set - full set - (Jumper Line)
28Z-056A Down Nozzle Line Set - 1/2 set - (Jumper Line)

 


Fuel Shut-off Valves

28Z-070 #6 3-Way Fuel Shut-off Valve w/ Fittings
28Z-071 #8 3-Way Fuel Shut-off Valve w/ Fittings
28Z-072 #12 3-Way Fuel Shut-off Valve w/ Fittings
28Z-073 #16 3-Way Fuel Shut-off Valve w/ Fittings

 


Check Valves

28Z-080 #6 Hi-Speed Brass Check Valve
28Z-081 #6 Check Spring
28Z-082 #6 Shims
28Z-085 #8 Hi-Speed Brass Check Valve
28Z-086 #8 Check Spring
28Z-087 #8 Large Check Spring
28Z-088 #8 Shims

 


Nozzles and Jets

28Z-090 Nozzle Jets
28Z-091 By-pass Pill
28Z-092 Aerated / Top Nozzle Body - Aluminum
28Z-093 Short Short Nozzle Body - Aluminum
28Z-094 Short Port Body
28Z-095 Medium Port Body - Aluminum
28Z-096 Medium C-Style Ball Check Port / Nozzle Body

 


Miscellaneous Components

28Z-100 #6 Hi-Speed Pill Holder
28Z-101 #8 Hi-Speed Pill Holder
28Z-105 #8 Hi-Speed Tee Fitting
28Z-106 #10 Hi-Speed Tee Fitting



Fittings

28Z-110 #3 Aluminum Plug
28Z-111 #4 Aluminum Plug
28Z-112 #6 Aluminum Plug
28Z-113 #8 Plug
28Z-114 #10 Plug
28Z-115 #12 Plug
28Z-116 #16 Plug
28Z-120 #3 Aluminum Fitting
28Z-121 #6 Aluminum Fitting
28Z-122 #8 Fitting
28Z-123 #10 Fitting
28Z-124 #12 Fitting
28Z-125 #16 Fitting
28Z-131 1/8" Aluminum Pipe Plug w/ Internal Hex
28Z-135 #6 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-136 #8 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-137 #10 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-138 #12 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-139 #16 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-145 #6 to #8 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-146 #8 to #10 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-148 #10 to #12 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-150 #12 to #16 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut
28Z-155 #6 to #8 Fitting
28Z-156 #6 to #10 Fitting
28Z-157 #6 to #12 Fitting
28Z-158 #8 to #6 Fitting
28Z-159 #8 to #10 Fitting
28Z-160 #8 to #12 Fitting
28Z-161 #10 to #8 Fitting
28Z-162 #10 to #12 Fitting
28Z-163 #10 to #16 Fitting
28Z-170 #6 Female Cross
28Z-171 #8 Female Cross

 


Fuel System Accessories

Part # 28Z-900 Engine - Kit S.S. Tube Assembly

Includes:
Casio programmed calculator Air craft altimeter
Humidity Gauge Temperature Gauge

All in a handmade wooden box.

 

top



 

 

©2009 AJPE Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use | Privacy Policy